Yoyogames.Com - Info yoyogames.com

yoyogames.com receives about 26,600 unique visitors and 115,178 (4.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $731.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $470,075.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yoyogames.com is ranked number 15,506 in the world and 0.00532% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Maidenhead, P9, United Kingdom and links to network IP address 109.169.50.89. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - yoyogames.com

Making top 2D games with the GameMaker: Studio game engine is easy. No code or programming required
How did yoyogames.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 63 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with yoyogames.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is yoyogames.com?

26.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
26,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
798,000
Pages per Visit:
4.33
Daily Pageviews:
115,178
Alexa Rank:
15,506 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00532%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 32.6%36.0%9635
United Kingdom 6.0%5.6%9535
Germany 5.3%4.7%13015
Canada 4.5%6.0%6773
Australia 3.7%2.9%6264
France 3.7%2.5%15756
China 3.5%5.2%31551
Sweden 2.4%2.9%4006
Russian Federation 2.3%2.5%25603
India 2.2%1.8%34214
Mexico 2.1%1.6%10930
Brazil 2.0%1.5%18706
Japan 2.0%0.6%61724
Iran 1.7%1.6%18421
Belgium 1.7%1.8%6553
Italy 1.3%2.0%26788
Netherlands 1.2%0.9%14503
Spain 1.2%1.7%25925
Norway 1.1%1.0%6635
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.8%10980
Poland 1.0%0.7%22801
Czech Republic 0.9%1.2%9326
Turkey 0.8%0.6%21523
Indonesia 0.7%0.5%24379
Slovakia 0.6%0.4%9493
Nigeria 0.6%0.4%15912
Croatia 0.6%0.5%3913
Serbia 0.6%1.0%3834
Philippines 0.6%0.4%11242
Austria 0.5%0.4%19137
Chile 0.5%0.3%10719
Greece 0.5%0.7%16883
Romania 0.5%0.5%15755

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yoyogames.com
48.20%24.20%1.9
forum.yoyogames.com
37.17%11.28%1.1
docs.yoyogames.com
30.59%31.90%4.0
account.yoyogames.com
18.72%11.27%2.3
marketplace.yoyogames.com
13.74%11.18%3.1
help.yoyogames.com
10.75%4.57%1.6
docs2.yoyogames.com
6.92%3.57%2.0
gmc.yoyogames.com
3.12%1.25%1.5
gms.yoyogames.com
1.29%0.34%1.0
bugs.yoyogames.com
0.52%0.40%3
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush yoyogames.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  yoyogames.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is yoyogames.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much yoyogames.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$731.91
Monthly Revenue:
$21,957.30
Yearly Revenue:
$267,147.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 41,464$475.59
Canada 6,911$48.44
United Kingdom 6,450$40.18
Germany 5,413$26.15
Australia 3,340$25.15
China 5,989$18.51
Sweden 3,340$17.77
France 2,879$13.53
Belgium 2,073$10.22
Italy 2,304$8.04
Norway 1,152$6.10
Russian Federation 2,879$5.85
Netherlands 1,037$5.28
India 2,073$3.32
Brazil 1,728$3.06
Czech Republic 1,382$3.00
Japan 691$2.21
Spain 1,958$2.17
Iran 1,843$2.14
Saudi Arabia 921$1.86
Mexico 1,843$1.79
Austria 461$1.50
Poland 806$1.46
Greece 806$1.45
Nigeria 461$1.21
Serbia 1,152$1.05
Slovakia 461$0.92
Turkey 691$0.75
Philippines 461$0.75
Croatia 576$0.73
Indonesia 576$0.71
Romania 576$0.68
Chile 346$0.35

How much money do yoyogames.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$136.06
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,081.88
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$49,662.85
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,235
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
577,042
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,020,675
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,464$85.61
Canada 1,728$12.11
Germany 1,570$7.58
United Kingdom 1,032$6.43
Australia 668$5.03
Sweden 935$4.98
China 779$2.41
France 317$1.49
Italy 392$1.37
Belgium 249$1.23
Norway 230$1.22
India 580$0.93
Netherlands 176$0.90
Greece 314$0.57
Poland 266$0.48
Spain 372$0.41
Indonesia 334$0.41
Saudi Arabia 193$0.39
Austria 120$0.39
Russian Federation 173$0.35
Iran 295$0.34
Czech Republic 138$0.30
Brazil 104$0.18
Serbia 196$0.18
Mexico 166$0.16
Croatia 127$0.16
Romania 121$0.14
Slovakia 41$0.08
Japan 21$0.07
Turkey 48$0.05
Philippines 32$0.05
Chile 45$0.05
Nigeria 9$0.02

How much is yoyogames.com worth?

Website Value:
$470,075.09

Where is yoyogames.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
109.169.50.89
ASN:
AS20860 
ISP:
iomart Cloud Services Limited. 
Server Location:
Maidenhead
P9
United Kingdom
 

Other sites hosted on 109.169.50.89

How fast does yoyogames.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1587 ms) 56 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

yoyogames.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.yoyogames.com
Organization: YoYo Games Ltd
Location: Dundee, OU=Web Development, Scotland, GB
Issuer: GlobalSign Organization Validation CA - SHA256 - G2
Valid from: May 3 14:16:02 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jun 6 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

yoyogames.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/0.7.65
Date: Mon, 12 Dec 2011 22:40:03 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Status: 200 OK
ETag: "5ede964def34c1eb00fd3f82312a88ae"
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge,chrome=1
X-Runtime: 0.515746
Set-Cookie: _www_ar_session=b851bc7af286b0bc5cd962ab8eaeba7c; path=/; HttpOnly
Cache-Control: max-age=0, private, must-revalidate

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-18
Domain Age:
13 years 2 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.schlund.info...
See http://registrar.1und1.info for information about 1&1 Internet AG
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YOYOGAMES.COM
Registrar: 1 & 1 INTERNET AG
Whois Server: whois.schlund.info
Referral URL: http://REGISTRAR.SCHLUND.INFO
Name Server: NS45.1AND1.CO.UK
Name Server: NS46.1AND1.CO.UK
Status: ok
Updated Date: 19-oct-2011
Creation Date: 18-oct-2004
Expiration Date: 18-oct-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 12 Dec 2011 22:43:29 UTC <<<

Last update was 63 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with yoyogames.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yoyogames.com widget